Privacy policy

This is the privacy policy for www.protectia-muncii-bucuresti.com, which belongs to SSM Calitrad Solution SRL. By continuing to use this website, you provide your consent regarding this Privacy policy.

What personal data we collect and how we use it

Personal data means any information related to somebody who can be identified or identifiable (an identifiable person is somebody who can be identified directly or indirectly, especially by making reference to a certain identification element, such as a name, address or online clues, or to one or more specific elements, which are related to their physical, physiological, genetic, psychical, economic, cultural, or social identity).

www.protectia-muncii-bucuresti.com respects the privacy of your personal data. We will never use your contact details, or the information that you provide to any other purpose rather than those mentioned in this Privacy policy.

How we collect and use personal data

Personal data is collected by www.protectia-muncii-bucuresti.com through the Contact form. This data will not be distributed to any other third party and will only be used by the user and the manager of this website.

www.protectia-muncii-bucuresti.com may contact the users by calling them, or on email for more information related to the services it provides. The users may choose the means of communication that they prefer to this end.

The personal data that is normally collected in this context is the name, surname, email address, telephone number, fax, home address, identification data, as well as some other personal data that you mention on www.protectia-muncii-bucuresti.com, for the purposes above-mentioned.

www.protectia-muncii-bucuresti.com will ask for the personal data needed only for the purposes above-mentioned, which will enable us to deliver our services to you.

Your personal data will be stored as long as necessary so that we can reach the aim for which we have asked them.

www.protectia-muncii-bucuresti.com may use your personal data for statistical purposes, that is the analysis of the users of this website.

The use of personal data

Under the Law Nr. 677/2001, on the Protection of Individuals with Regard to the Processing of. Personal Data and the Free Movement of Such Data, amended and completed, and the Law Nr. 506/2004 on the processing of personal data and the protection of privacy in the electronic communications sector, www.protectia-muncii-bucuresti.com must safely manage and only for the mentioned purposes the personal data that the users provide about themselves, a family member or another person.

GDPR Principles

Whenever we deal with personal data, we keep in mind the following principles:

  • Lawfulness, fairness and transparency – your personal data will be processed in a legal, fair and transparent way;
  • Purpose limitation – your personal data will be collected for well-defined, explicit and legitimate purposes;
  • Data minimization – any personal data collection will be relevant and strictly limited to what is absolutely necessary for the purpose;
  • Accuracy – all data must be valid and any identified inaccuracies must be immediately updated or deleted;
  • Storage limitation – the data will be stored only for the duration for which it is necessary for it to be processed;
  • Integrity and confidentiality (security) – personal data processing must be done safely.
  • Accountability

Users’ rights

www.protectia-muncii-bucuresti.com respects the rights of the people that GDPR aims at, such as:

  • The right of access
  • The right to rectification
  • The right to erasure
  • The right to restrict processing
  • The right to object
  • The right to data portability

Anybody has the right to refuse for legitimate reasons the processing of their personal data. Anybody has also the right to refuse their personal data processing for direct marketing purposes. This right may be restricted when it comes to some specific personal data protection under the law (for instance, personal data processing carried out by the financial/fiscal/police/justice/social security).

How can you contact us regarding the Privacy policy?

  1. By using the Contact Form
  2. By emailing us at office@protectia-muncii-bucuresti.com
  3. By calling us on 0771 484 971.
TOP